Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

  • Madeleine Durie
    Madeleine Durie
    Chief Executive
  • Becky Pollard
    Becky Pollard
    Director of Services
  • Debbie Burns
    Debbie Burns
    Deputy Chief Executive
  • Michael Smith
    Michael Smith
    Director of Finance & Business Operations

Management Team

  • Carly Redwood
    Carly Redwood
    Fundraising and Communications Manager
  • Nikki Crooks
    Nikki Crooks
    Resources Manager

Finance, Funding & Admin

  • Anne Alexander
    Anne Alexander
    Finance Officer
  • Clare Marriott
    Clare Marriott
    HR & Administrator
  • Melanie Kneller
    Melanie Kneller
    Office Manager
  • Suzy Woolford
    Suzy Woolford
    Finance & Payroll Assistant

Youth Support

  • Heather Mulvey-Ryall
    Heather Mulvey-Ryall
    Delivery Manager
  • Mark Ford
    Mark Ford
    Delivery Manager
  • Amber Smith
    Amber Smith
    Youth Support Worker
  • Andy Wood
    Andy Wood
    Youth Support Worker
  • Becky Robertson
    Becky Robertson
    Youth Support Worker
  • Bushray Othman
    Bushray Othman
    Youth Support Worker
  • Casey Taylor
    Casey Taylor
    Youth Support Worker
  • Charlie Hardy
    Charlie Hardy
    Youth Support Worker
  • Craig Mallett
    Craig Mallett
    Youth Support Worker
  • Emma Cook
    Emma Cook
    Lead Youth Worker
  • Hannah Skyrme
    Hannah Skyrme
    Youth Support Worker
  • Jack Frampton
    Jack Frampton
    Youth Support Worker
  • Katie Drummond
    Katie Drummond
    Youth Support Worker
  • Kira Carr
    Kira Carr
    Youth Support Worker
  • Lucy Dower
    Lucy Dower
    Youth Support Worker
  • Melissa Osowski
    Melissa Osowski
    Youth Support Worker
  • Netti Harrington
    Netti Harrington
    Youth Support Worker
  • Nico Norton
    Nico Norton
    Youth Support Worker
  • Rachael Hancock
    Rachael Hancock
    Youth Support Worker
  • Rose Westlake
    Rose Westlake
    Youth Support Worker
  • Sally Strugnell
    Sally Strugnell
    Youth Support Worker
  • Sarah Yarham
    Sarah Yarham
    Youth Support Worker
  • Stuart Cooper
    Stuart Cooper
    Youth Support Worker

Outdoor Learning

  • Jamie Boyd
    Jamie Boyd
    Outdoor Learning Manager
  • Henry Johnson
    Henry Johnson
    Outdoor Learning Leader
  • Jill Doubleday
    Jill Doubleday
    Outdoor Learning Leader
  • Jon Sharps
    Jon Sharps
    Outdoor Learning Leader
  • Richard Mulholland
    Richard Mulholland
    Outdoor Learning Leader
  • Tom Goodwin
    Tom Goodwin
    Outdoor Learning Delivery Supervisor
  • Tom Morgan
    Tom Morgan
    Outdoor Learning Site Supervisor
  • Vicki Fyffe
    Vicki Fyffe
    Outdoor Learning Leader

NVR Practitioner's

  • Jemma Cowley
    Jemma Cowley
    NVR Practitioner - Lead Worker
  • Jeanette Janes
    Jeanette Janes
    NVR Practitioner

Hub

  • Emma Ashton
    Emma Ashton
    Centre Assistant
  • Helen Pritchard
    Helen Pritchard
    Centre Assistant

Early years and Childcare

  • Mariangela Bryant
    Mariangela Bryant
    Pre-School Manager
  • Clare Wightman
    Clare Wightman
    Delivery Manager
  • Abi
    Abi Noakes
    Playworker
  • Ann Marie-Waite
    Ann Marie-Waite
    Playworker
  • Carol Carswell
    Carol Carswell
    Early Years Practitioner
  • Casey Cummins
    Casey Cummins
    Playworker
  • Charlotte Bruce-Kerr
    Charlotte Bruce-Kerr
    Playworker
  • Emily Hackman
    Emily Hackman
    Playworker
  • Helen James
    Helen James
    Playworker
  • Kaila Lockett
    Kaila Lockett
    Playworker
  • Kelly hayes
    Kelly Hayes
    Pre-School Deputy Manager
  • Kiaya Walters
    Kiaya Walters
    Early Years Practitioner
  • Laura Bowie
    Laura Bowie
    Early Years Practitioner & Playworker
  • Lily Edwards
    Lily Edwards
    Early Years Practitioner & Playworker
  • Lisa Lidstone
    Lisa Lidstone
    Early Years Practitioner
  • Paige Richards
    Paige Richards
    Senior Lead Playworker
  • Rebecca Fahey
    Rebecca Fahey
    Early Years Practitioner
  • Rebekah Sheppard
    Rebekah Sheppard
    Early Years Practitioner & Playworker
  • Samantha Nicolle
    Samantha Nicolle
    Playworker
  • Sarah Knapp
    Sarah Knapp
    Early Years Practitioner
  • Stephanie Barham
    Stephanie Barham
    Early Years Practitioner & Playworker
  • Terrie Bragg
    Terrie Bragg
    Playworker
  • Zara Wilde
    Zara Wilde
    Early Years Practitioner